2017 Malaysia - Race Results

Sepang International Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer11133125
Lewis HamiltonMercedes66611218
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer22244315
Sebastian VettelFerrari555NC20412
Valtteri BottasMercedes77755510
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes1515159968
Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren Honda1212127776
Lance StrollWilliams Mercedes888131384
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes202020111192
Esteban OconForce India Mercedes13131366101
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda3331010110
Kevin MagnussenHaas Ferrari1717120
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1818181616130
Pierre GaslyToro Rosso9991515140
Jolyon PalmerRenault1111111212150
Nico HulkenbergRenault88160
Pascal WehrleinSauber Ferrari1717171818170
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1919180
Carlos SainzToro Rosso1414NC0
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari44422NC0
Sergey SirotkinRenault10
Sean GelaelToro Rosso14
Charles LeclercSauber Ferrari16
Antonio GiovinazziHaas Ferrari19