2017 Great Britain - Race Results

Silverstone Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes22211125
Valtteri BottasMercedes11149218
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari55522315
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer33354412
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer4442019510
Nico HulkenbergRenault1717176568
Sebastian VettelFerrari6663376
Esteban OconForce India Mercedes1212128784
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes1313137692
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes9991514101
Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren Honda10101098110
Kevin MagnussenHaas Ferrari1716120
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1414141010130
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari2020201918140
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso7771212150
Lance StrollWilliams Mercedes1515151615160
Pascal WehrleinSauber Ferrari1919191817170
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda8881320NC0
Carlos SainzToro Rosso1111111413NC0
Jolyon PalmerRenault1818181111NC0
Antonio GiovinazziHaas Ferrari16