2017 China - Race Results

Shanghai International Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes202011125
Sebastian VettelFerrari161622218
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer111916315
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer8855412
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari171744510
Valtteri BottasMercedes993368
Carlos SainzToro Rosso44111176
Kevin MagnussenHaas Ferrari1010121284
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes19198892
Esteban OconForce India Mercedes18182017101
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari551719110
Nico HulkenbergRenault111177120
Jolyon PalmerRenault15151820130
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes2266140
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari13131414150
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda771313NC0
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso6699NC0
Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren Honda12121615NC0
Antonio GiovinazziSauber Ferrari14141518NC0
Lance StrollWilliams Mercedes331010NC0