2017 Canada - Race Results

Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11111125
Valtteri BottasMercedes33333218
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer99966315
Sebastian VettelFerrari22222412
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes55588510
Esteban OconForce India Mercedes6669968
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari4444476
Nico HulkenbergRenault151515101084
Lance StrollWilliams Mercedes131313171792
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1414141414101
Jolyon PalmerRenault1818181515110
Kevin MagnussenHaas Ferrari1212121818120
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1717171919130
Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren Honda1111111616140
Pascal WehrleinSauber Ferrari19191920150
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1616161212160
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso1010101111NC0
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer77755NC0
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes88877NC0
Carlos SainzToro Rosso2020201313NC0