2017 Austria - Race Results

Red Bull Ring


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Valtteri BottasMercedes33311125
Sebastian VettelFerrari44422218
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer55554315
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11138412
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari66643510
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1616167668
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes8776
Esteban OconForce India Mercedes1010109984
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes111111171792
Lance StrollWilliams Mercedes1515151818101
Jolyon PalmerRenault1414141616110
Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren Honda7771313120
Nico HulkenbergRenault1111130
Pascal WehrleinSauber Ferrari19191920140
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari2020201919150
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso8881414160
Carlos SainzToro Rosso1313131010NC0
Kevin MagnussenHaas Ferrari1212121515NC0
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda9991212NC0
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer22265NC0
Sergey SirotkinRenault17
Alfonso CelisForce India Mercedes18