2016 United States - Race Results

Circuit of The Americas


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11111125
Nico RosbergMercedes22222218
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer77733315
Sebastian VettelFerrari88866412
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1313131212510
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari101010101068
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes1111119976
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes111184
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda181818191992
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1414141717101
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari9991313110
Kevin MagnussenRenault1919191818120
Jolyon PalmerRenault2121211515130
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1616161616140
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1212122121150
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes66688160
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2020170
Esteban OconMRT Mercedes2222222222180
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari44455NC0
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer33344NC0
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1515151414NC0
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes55577NC0
Alfonso CelisForce India Mercedes17
Jordan KingMRT Mercedes20