2016 United Arab Emirates - Race Results

Yas Marina Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11111125
Nico RosbergMercedes22222218
Sebastian VettelFerrari55555315
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer33366412
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer44433510
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari7774468
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes7776
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes6668884
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes999101092
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda18181899101
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1212121414110
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1414141313120
Esteban OconMRT Mercedes2020130
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes1919191616140
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1010102222150
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1313131919160
Jolyon PalmerRenault1616161515170
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari8882121NC0
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari2222221717NC0
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda2020201212NC0
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes1515151111NC0
Kevin MagnussenRenault1717171818NC0
Alfonso CelisForce India Mercedes11
Jordan KingMRT Mercedes21