2016 Spain - Race Results

Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer66644125
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari22255218
Sebastian VettelFerrari11166315
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer55533412
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes77777510
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari8888868
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes1414149976
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes999181884
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda191919121292
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari1212121313101
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1717171616110
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1818181919120
Jolyon PalmerRenault1717130
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1515152020140
Kevin MagnussenRenault1111111515150
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2020202121160
Rio HaryantoMRT Mercedes2121212222170
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1616161414NC0
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1010101010NC0
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes1313131111NC0
Lewis HamiltonMercedes44411NC0
Nico RosbergMercedes33322NC0
Esteban OconRenault22