2016 Russia - Race Results

Sochi Autodrom


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Nico RosbergMercedes11111125
Lewis HamiltonMercedes2221010218
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari44443315
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes77732412
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes55554510
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda121212141468
Kevin MagnussenRenault171776
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari171717151584
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes9997692
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1111111212101
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer66665110
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari1010101111120
Jolyon PalmerRenault1818181818130
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1919192222140
Daniil KvyatRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer88888150
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1414141919160
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1616161616170
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2020202020180
Max VerstappenToro Rosso Ferrari15151599NC0
Sebastian VettelFerrari33327NC0
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes1313NC0
Rio HaryantoMRT Mercedes2121212121NC0
Sergey SirotkinRenault13
Alfonso CelisForce India Mercedes22