2016 Mexico - Race Results

Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11111125
Nico RosbergMercedes77722218
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer88844315
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer14141433412
Sebastian VettelFerrari22277510
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari3336668
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes5555576
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes6668884
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes9999992
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes4441212101
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1313131515110
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1818181313120
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1616161111130
Jolyon PalmerRenault21212121140
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1717171919150
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari1212121010160
Kevin MagnussenRenault1919191414170
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari1010101818180
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1515151717190
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari11111121200
Esteban OconMRT Mercedes2020202020210
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2222221616NC0