2016 Malaysia - Race Results

Sepang International Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer66644125
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer77733218
Nico RosbergMercedes11122315
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari33366412
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes1212121111510
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes9997768
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda555222276
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes8888884
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1010109992
Jolyon PalmerRenault1919191919101
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari1515151616110
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1717171717120
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes1818181010130
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari1111111515140
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2121212121150
Esteban OconMRT Mercedes2020202020160
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1616161818NC0
Lewis HamiltonMercedes22211NC0
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1414141313NC0
Kevin MagnussenRenault2222221414NC0
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1313131212NC0
Sebastian VettelFerrari44455NC0