2016 Japan - Race Results

Suzuka International Racing Course


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Nico RosbergMercedes11111125
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer66653218
Lewis HamiltonMercedes22222315
Sebastian VettelFerrari33346412
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari44438510
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer5556468
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes8887576
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes7779984
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes161616121292
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes1010101111101
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari14141487110
Jolyon PalmerRenault2222221616120
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari1111111313130
Kevin MagnussenRenault1919191817140
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1818181918150
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda9991515160
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari1212121414170
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1313131722180
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1515152019190
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1717171010200
Esteban OconMRT Mercedes2020202120210
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2121212221220