2016 Italy - Race Results

Autodromo Nazionale Monza


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Nico RosbergMercedes11122125
Lewis HamiltonMercedes22211218
Sebastian VettelFerrari44433315
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari33344412
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer10101066510
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes7775568
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer8887776
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes5558884
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes141414111192
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes99101
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari6661217110
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1111111514120
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari9991010130
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1313131312140
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari1616161615150
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1515151919160
Kevin MagnussenRenault2222222121170
Esteban OconMRT Mercedes181818NC22180
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari1717171716NC0
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2020201413NC0
Jolyon PalmerRenault2121212020NC0
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1919191818NC0
Alfonso CelisForce India Mercedes12