2016 Europe - Race Results

Baku City Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Nico RosbergMercedes22211125
Sebastian VettelFerrari55543218
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes66627315
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari12121254412
Lewis HamiltonMercedes1111010510
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes3338868
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer1313133276
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer1616169984
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes101010121292
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes88865101
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda7771919110
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari2121211615120
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1111111111130
Kevin MagnussenRenault19191921140
Jolyon PalmerRenault1818182221150
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1414141514160
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1515152020170
Rio HaryantoMRT Mercedes2222221716180
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda4441413NC0
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2020201817NC0
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari9991318NC0
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari17171776NC0