2016 China - Race Results

Shanghai International Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Nico RosbergMercedes11111125
Sebastian VettelFerrari33344218
Daniil KvyatRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer66666315
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer44422412
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari55533510
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes222222111068
Lewis HamiltonMercedes222NC2276
Max VerstappenToro Rosso Ferrari1010109984
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari7778892
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes13131355101
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes11111177110
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1212121211120
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda8881312130
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari2121211818140
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes9991013150
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1515151515160
Kevin MagnussenRenault20201717170
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes181818NC21180
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1414141414190
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1919191616200
Rio HaryantoMRT Mercedes1616162020210
Jolyon PalmerRenault1717171919220