2016 Canada - Race Results

Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11111125
Sebastian VettelFerrari33333218
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes66677315
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer44455412
Nico RosbergMercedes22222510
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari5556668
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer1111114476
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes7779984
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari888162092
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes9991111101
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1010101010110
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari1515151315120
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1616161413130
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari1313131514140
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1919191921150
Kevin MagnussenRenault20202022160
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2121211817170
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1717172018180
Rio HaryantoMRT Mercedes1818182119190
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes14141488NC0
Jolyon PalmerRenault2222221716NC0
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1212121212NC0