2016 Brazil - Race Results

Autódromo José Carlos Pace


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11111125
Nico RosbergMercedes33322218
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer22244315
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes66699412
Sebastian VettelFerrari99955510
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari111111151568
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes7778876
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer4446684
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari161616222192
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1414141010101
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes5551111110
Esteban OconMRT Mercedes1818182022120
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari1212121414130
Kevin MagnussenRenault1818140
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes2020201919150
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1313131717160
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1212NC0
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes8881313NC0
Jolyon PalmerRenault1919191616NC0
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari10101033NC0
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1717172120NC0
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari15151577NC0
Charles LeclercHaas Ferrari21
Sergey SirotkinRenault22