2016 Bahrain - Race Results

Bahrain International Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Nico RosbergMercedes11122125
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari33344218
Lewis HamiltonMercedes22211315
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer44455412
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari99999510
Max VerstappenToro Rosso Ferrari888101068
Daniil KvyatRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer555151576
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes1010107784
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes1212126692
Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren Honda1818181212101
Kevin MagnussenRenault15151519110
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1616161717120
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes1717171616130
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1919192221140
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes66688150
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes1818160
Rio HaryantoMRT Mercedes2222222120170
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari7771111NC0
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1313131313NC0
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1414141414NC0
Sebastian VettelFerrari11111133NC0
Jolyon PalmerRenault2020202019NC0
Alfonso CelisForce India Mercedes21