2016 Austria - Race Results

Red Bull Ring


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes22211125
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer88898218
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari44464315
Nico RosbergMercedes11126412
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer55575510
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1313135368
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari111111131376
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari666151584
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes1010108792
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes1616161212101
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1919191111110
Jolyon PalmerRenault1717171819120
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari2020202221130
Kevin MagnussenRenault1515151717140
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1818182118150
Rio HaryantoMRT Mercedes2121211920160
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes1616170
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1414141414180
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes12121232190
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes7771010200
Sebastian VettelFerrari33349NC0
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso Ferrari99920NC0
Alfonso CelisForce India Mercedes22