2016 Australia - Race Results

Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Nico RosbergMercedes66622125
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11111218
Sebastian VettelFerrari21212133315
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer33388412
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes12121266510
Romain GrosjeanHaas Ferrari202020191968
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes444101076
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes111111111684
Carlos SainzToro Rosso Ferrari2222227792
Max VerstappenToro Rosso Ferrari5555101
Jolyon PalmerRenault1414141413110
Kevin MagnussenRenault1010101514120
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes99999130
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda8881312140
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari13131717150
Pascal WehrleinMRT Mercedes1616162221160
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari15151615NC0
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari17171744NC0
Rio HaryantoMRT Mercedes1919192122NC0
Esteban GutierrezHaas Ferrari1818182020NC0
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda7771211NC0
Daniil KvyatRed Bull Racing TAG Heuer2221818NC0