2015 Great Britain - Race Results

Silverstone Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes22211125
Nico RosbergMercedes11122218
Sebastian VettelFerrari66666315
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes10101033412
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes44510
Daniil KvyatRed Bull Racing Renault8887768
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes9999976
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari4445584
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes121212111192
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1717171717101
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1515110
Roberto MerhiMarussia Ferrari2020202020120
Will StevensMarussia Ferrari1919191919130
Carlos SainzSTR Renault55588NC0
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing Renault7771010NC0
Max VerstappenSTR Renault3331313NC0
Romain GrosjeanLotus Mercedes1212NC0
Pastor MaldonadoLotus Mercedes1616161414NC0
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1818181818NC0
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari1111111616NC0
Susie WolffWilliams Mercedes13
Jolyon PalmerLotus Mercedes14
Raffaele MarcielloSauber Ferrari15