2015 China - Race Results

Shanghai International Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11111125
Nico RosbergMercedes22222218
Sebastian VettelFerrari33333315
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari44466412
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes10101044510
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes9995568
Romain GrosjeanLotus Mercedes8876
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari5559984
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing Renault6667792
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1414141010101
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes1616161515110
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda1717171818120
Carlos SainzSTR Renault8881414130
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda1313131717140
Will StevensMarussia Ferrari1919191919150
Roberto MerhiMarussia Ferrari2020202020160
Max VerstappenSTR Renault1212121313170
Pastor MaldonadoLotus Mercedes1111111111NC0
Daniil KvyatRed Bull Racing Renault7771212NC0
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes1818181616NC0
Jolyon PalmerLotus Mercedes15