2015 Bahrain - Race Results

Bahrain International Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes16161611125
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari11144218
Nico RosbergMercedes15151533315
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes33355412
Sebastian VettelFerrari22222510
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing Renault5557768
Romain GrosjeanLotus Mercedes101076
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes111111111184
Daniil KvyatRed Bull Racing Renault999171792
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes10101066101
Fernando AlonsoMcLaren Honda7771414110
Felipe NasrSauber Ferrari8881212120
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes13131388130
Marcus EricssonSauber Ferrari1717171313140
Pastor MaldonadoLotus Mercedes1212121616150
Will StevensMarussia Ferrari1818181818160
Roberto MerhiMarussia Ferrari1919191919170
Max VerstappenSTR Renault6661515NC0
Carlos SainzSTR Renault44499NC0
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Honda202020NC20NC0
Jolyon PalmerLotus Mercedes14