2014 Malaysia - Race Results

Sepang International Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11111125
Nico RosbergMercedes33333218
Sebastian VettelRed Bull Racing Renault77722315
Fernando AlonsoFerrari11111144412
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes88877510
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Mercedes444101068
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes999131376
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes101010151884
Kevin MagnussenMcLaren Mercedes5558892
Daniil KvyatSTR Renault1414141111101
Romain GrosjeanLotus Renault2222221615110
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari22266120
Kamui KobayashiCaterham Renault19192020130
Marcus EricssonCaterham Renault1717172222140
Max ChiltonMarussia Ferrari1818182121150
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing Renault12121255NC0
Esteban GutierrezSauber Ferrari1515151212NC0
Adrian SutilSauber Ferrari1313131817NC0
Jean-Eric VergneSTR Renault66699NC0
Jules BianchiMarussia Ferrari1616161919NC0
Pastor MaldonadoLotus Renault21211716NC0
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes2020201414NC0