2014 Japan - Race Results

Suzuka International Racing Course


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes22222125
Nico RosbergMercedes11111218
Sebastian VettelRed Bull Racing Renault99999315
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing Renault77766412
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Mercedes88888510
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes4443368
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes1111114476
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes141414141384
Jean-Eric VergneSTR Renault121212112092
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes1313131211101
Daniil KvyatSTR Renault1010101312110
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari5551010120
Esteban GutierrezSauber Ferrari1818181615130
Kevin MagnussenMcLaren Mercedes66677140
Romain GrosjeanLotus Renault1515151816150
Pastor MaldonadoLotus Renault1717171722160
Marcus EricssonCaterham Renault1919191917170
Max ChiltonMarussia Ferrari2222222221180
Kamui KobayashiCaterham Renault2119190
Jules BianchiMarussia Ferrari2121212018200
Adrian SutilSauber Ferrari1616161514210
Fernando AlonsoFerrari33355NC0
Roberto MerhiCaterham Renault20