2014 Great Britain - Race Results

Silverstone Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes22266125
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes1614218
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing Renault44488315
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Mercedes77733412
Sebastian VettelRed Bull Racing Renault66622510
Fernando AlonsoFerrari333181668
Kevin MagnussenMcLaren Mercedes1010105576
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes4484
Daniil KvyatSTR Renault8889992
Jean-Eric VergneSTR Renault9991010101
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes11111177110
Romain GrosjeanLotus Renault1212121111120
Adrian SutilSauber Ferrari1513130
Jules BianchiMarussia Ferrari1616161212140
Kamui KobayashiCaterham RenaultNC22150
Max ChiltonMarussia Ferrari1818181317160
Pastor MaldonadoLotus Renault222222NC20170
Nico RosbergMercedes11111NC0
Marcus EricssonCaterham Renault191919NC21NC0
Esteban GutierrezSauber Ferrari1313131419NC0
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes1717171715NC0
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari5551918NC0
Daniel JuncadellaForce India Mercedes14
Giedo van der GardeSauber Ferrari15
Robin FrijnsCaterham Renault20
Susie WolffWilliams Mercedes21