2014 China - Race Results

Shanghai International Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes88811125
Nico RosbergMercedes22244218
Fernando AlonsoFerrari11155315
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing Renault33322412
Sebastian VettelRed Bull Racing Renault99933510
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes5558868
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes7776
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari222222111184
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes151515161692
Daniil KvyatSTR Renault1111111313101
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Mercedes4441212110
Jean-Eric VergneSTR Renault77799120
Kevin MagnussenMcLaren Mercedes6661515130
Pastor MaldonadoLotus Renault1616162222140
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes10101066150
Esteban GutierrezSauber Ferrari1818181717160
Jules BianchiMarussia Ferrari1919191919170
Kamui KobayashiCaterham Renault1717171818180
Max ChiltonMarussia Ferrari2020202121190
Marcus EricssonCaterham Renault2121212020200
Romain GrosjeanLotus Renault1212121010NC0
Adrian SutilSauber Ferrari1414NC0
Felipe NasrWilliams Mercedes13
Giedo van der GardeSauber Ferrari14