2014 Australia - Race Results

Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Nico RosbergMercedes66633125
Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing Renault55522EX0
Kevin MagnussenMcLaren Mercedes88844218
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Mercedes2221110315
Fernando AlonsoFerrari11155412
Valtteri BottasWilliams Mercedes3331015510
Nico HulkenbergForce India Mercedes1111117768
Kimi RäikkönenFerrari999121176
Jean-Eric VergneSTR Renault1010106684
Daniil KvyatSTR Renault1313138892
Sergio PerezForce India Mercedes1212121616101
Adrian SutilSauber Ferrari1515151413110
Esteban GutierrezSauber Ferrari1414141920120
Max ChiltonMarussia Ferrari1717171717130
Jules BianchiMarussia Ferrari1616161818NC0
Romain GrosjeanLotus Renault21NC0
Pastor MaldonadoLotus Renault2121NC21NC0
Marcus EricssonCaterham Renault1818182019NC0
Sebastian VettelRed Bull Racing Renault7771312NC0
Lewis HamiltonMercedes19191911NC0
Felipe MassaWilliams Mercedes44499NC0
Kamui KobayashiCaterham Renault20201514NC0