2013 Japan - Race Results

Suzuka International Racing Course


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Sebastian VettelRed Bull Racing Renault33322125
Mark WebberRed Bull Racing Renault44411218
Romain GrosjeanLotus Renault77744315
Fernando AlonsoFerrari66688412
Kimi RäikkönenLotus Renault88899510
Nico HulkenbergSauber Ferrari1212127768
Esteban GutierrezSauber Ferrari181818141476
Nico RosbergMercedes2226684
Jenson ButtonMcLaren Mercedes111111101092
Felipe MassaFerrari55555101
Paul di RestaForce India Mercedes1717171212110
Jean-Eric VergneSTR Ferrari1313131817120
Daniel RicciardoSTR Ferrari1010101616130
Adrian SutilForce India Mercedes1414141722140
Sergio PerezMcLaren Mercedes9991111150
Pastor MaldonadoWilliams Renault1515151515160
Valtteri BottasWilliams Renault1616161313170
Charles PicCaterham Renault2020180
Max ChiltonMarussia Cosworth2222221918190
Lewis HamiltonMercedes11133NC0
Giedo van der GardeCaterham Renault2121212119NC0
Jules BianchiMarussia Cosworth20202221NC0
Heikki KovalainenCaterham Renault19