1993 Japan - Race Results

Suzuka International Racing Course


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Ayrton SennaMcLaren Ford44422110
Alain ProstWilliams Renault1111126
Mika HakkinenMcLaren Ford6663334
Damon HillWilliams Renault5556643
Rubens BarrichelloJordan Hart202020121252
Eddie IrvineJordan Hart1818188861
Mark BlundellLigier Renault222222171770
Jyrki JarvilehtoSauber111111111180
Martin BrundleLigier Renault999151590
Pierluigi MartiniMinardi Ford1212122222100
Johnny HerbertLotus Ford1616161919110
Aguri SuzukiFootwork Mugen Honda2121212323NC0
Pedro LamyLotus Ford1717172020130
Derek WarwickFootwork Mugen Honda19191977140
Riccardo PatreseBenetton Ford1414141010NC0
Gerhard BergerFerrari10101055NC0
Ukyo KatayamaTyrrell Yamaha1515151313NC0
Jean-Marc GounonMinardi Ford2323232424NC0
Karl WendlingerSauber7771616NC0
Erik ComasLarrousse Lamborghini1313132121NC0
Michael SchumacherBenetton Ford33344NC0
Jean AlesiFerrari8881414NC0
Andrea de CesarisTyrrell Yamaha2424241818