1993 Italy - Race Results

Autodromo Nazionale Monza


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Damon HillWilliams Renault44422110
Jean AlesiFerrari2223326
Michael AndrettiMcLaren Ford7779934
Karl WendlingerSauber101010151543
Riccardo PatreseBenetton Ford191919101052
Erik ComasLarrousse Lamborghini111111202061
Pierluigi MartiniMinardi Ford222222222270
Christian FittipaldiMinardi Ford181818242480
Philippe AlliotLarrousse Lamborghini141414161690
Luca BadoerLola Ferrari1717172525100
Pedro LamyLotus Ford2424242626110
Alain ProstWilliams Renault11111120
Andrea de CesarisTyrrell Yamaha2323231818130
Ukyo KatayamaTyrrell Yamaha2525251717140
Michele AlboretoLola Ferrari2121212121NC0
Michael SchumacherBenetton Ford33355NC0
Mark BlundellLigier Renault1515151414NC0
Gerhard BergerFerrari66666NC0
Johnny HerbertLotus Ford16161677NC0
Martin BrundleLigier Renault1313131212NC0
Ayrton SennaMcLaren Ford55544NC0
Jyrki JarvilehtoSauber8881313
Aguri SuzukiFootwork Mugen Honda99988
Derek WarwickFootwork Mugen Honda1212121111
Rubens BarrichelloJordan Hart2020201919
Marco ApicellaJordan Hart2626262323