1993 Hungary - Race Results

Hungaroring


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Damon HillWilliams Renault33322110
Riccardo PatreseBenetton Ford6665526
Gerhard BergerFerrari1616166634
Derek WarwickFootwork Mugen Honda1515159943
Martin BrundleLigier Renault999131352
Karl WendlingerSauber777171761
Mark BlundellLigier Renault202020121270
Philippe AlliotLarrousse Lamborghini121212191980
Thierry BoutsenJordan Hart171717242490
Ukyo KatayamaTyrrell Yamaha2222222323100
Andrea de CesarisTyrrell Yamaha2525252222110
Alain ProstWilliams Renault11111120
Pierluigi MartiniMinardi Ford13131377NC0
Erik ComasLarrousse Lamborghini1818181818NC0
Alessandro ZanardiLotus Ford1111112121NC0
Aguri SuzukiFootwork Mugen Honda8881010NC0
Michele AlboretoLola Ferrari2424242525NC0
Johnny HerbertLotus Ford1414142020NC0
Luca BadoerLola Ferrari2323232626NC0
Michael SchumacherBenetton Ford22233NC0
Christian FittipaldiMinardi Ford2626261414NC0
Jean AlesiFerrari55588NC0
Jyrki JarvilehtoSauber1919191515NC0
Ayrton SennaMcLaren Ford44444NC0
Michael AndrettiMcLaren Ford2121211111NC0
Rubens BarrichelloJordan Hart1010101616