1993 France - Race Results

Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Alain ProstWilliams Renault11122110
Damon HillWilliams Renault2221126
Michael SchumacherBenetton Ford5557734
Ayrton SennaMcLaren Ford3335543
Martin BrundleLigier Renault7773352
Michael AndrettiMcLaren Ford121212161661
Fabrizio BarbazzaMinardi Ford2323232424NC0
Christian FittipaldiMinardi Ford141414232380
Philippe AlliotLarrousse Lamborghini181818101090
Riccardo PatreseBenetton Ford1616161212100
Thierry BoutsenJordan Hart1111112020110
Aguri SuzukiFootwork Mugen Honda8881313120
Derek WarwickFootwork Mugen Honda1515151515130
Gerhard BergerFerrari1717171414140
Andrea de CesarisTyrrell Yamaha2424242525150
Erik ComasLarrousse Lamborghini10101099160
Jean AlesiFerrari44466NC0
Luca BadoerLola Ferrari2121212222NC0
Karl WendlingerSauber6661111NC0
Jyrki JarvilehtoSauber2222221818NC0
Mark BlundellLigier Renault99944NC0
Johnny HerbertLotus Ford2020201919NC0
Ukyo KatayamaTyrrell Yamaha2525252121NC0
Alessandro ZanardiLotus Ford1919191717NC0
Michele AlboretoLola Ferrari26