1993 Australia - Race Results

Adelaide Street Circuit


DriverTeamFP1FP1FP1QG RPts
Ayrton SennaMcLaren Ford11111110
Alain ProstWilliams Renault7772226
Damon HillWilliams Renault5553334
Jean AlesiFerrari6667743
Gerhard BergerFerrari3336652
Martin BrundleLigier Renault1111118861
Toshio SuzukiLarrousse Lamborghini2424242424140
Riccardo PatreseBenetton Ford4449980
Mark BlundellLigier Renault141414141490
Derek WarwickFootwork Mugen Honda10101717100
Rubens BarrichelloJordan Hart1313131313110
Erik ComasLarrousse Lamborghini2222222121120
Andrea de CesarisTyrrell Yamaha2020201515130
Karl WendlingerSauber1616161111150
Jyrki JarvilehtoSauber1212121212NC0
Jean-Marc GounonMinardi Ford2121212222NC0
Mika HakkinenMcLaren Ford99955NC0
Michael SchumacherBenetton Ford22244NC0
Ukyo KatayamaTyrrell Yamaha1818181818NC0
Eddie IrvineJordan Hart1919191919NC0
Johnny HerbertLotus Ford1717172020NC0
Pierluigi MartiniMinardi Ford1515151616NC0
Pedro LamyLotus Ford2323232323